Alberta Beer alberta craft beer
  • Log In
  • Add
ABBEER.CA
  • ABBEER Adventure!
    • Road Trip Itinerary Builder
    • Beer Events Near Me
    • Top Beer Destinations
    • Alberta Sightseeing
    • Alberta Distilleries
  • Craft Breweries 0
    • Every Craft Brewery in Alberta
    • City Brewery Maps
      • Map of Calgary Craft Breweries
      • Map of Edmonton Craft Breweries
      • Map of Canmore Craft Breweries
      • Map of Airdrie Craft Breweries
      • Map of Red Deer Craft Breweries
      • Map of Cochrane Craft Breweries
      • Map of Brooks Craft Breweries
      • Map of Camrose Craft Breweries
      • Map of Innisfail Craft Breweries
      • Map of Lethbridge Craft Breweries
      • Map of Medicine Hat Craft Breweries
      • Map of Sylvan Lake Craft Breweries
      • Map of Banff Craft Breweries
      • Map of Diamond Valley Craft Breweries
      • Map of Grande Prairie Craft Breweries
    • Alberta Beer Regions
      • Calgary 0
      • Edmonton 0
      • Central Alberta 0
      • Southern Alberta 0
      • Northern Alberta 0
      • The Rockies 0
    • Ale Trails
      • Calgary Brewery Flats Ale Trail
      • Calgary Barley Belt Ale Trail
      • Calgary North Yeast Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Happy Beer Street Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Hop Pocket Ale Trail
      • Red Deer County Ale Trail
      • Highway 3 Ale Trail
      • Central Prairies Ale Trail
      • Canadian Rockies Ale Trail
    • Brewsmith Brewing Company
    • Bored Brewing
    • Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc.
    • The Establishment Brewing Company
    • Red Hart Brewing
    • Snake Lake Brewing Company
    • Polyrhythm Brewing
    • Cabin Brewing Company
    • Familia Brewing
    • Nine in a Line Brewing Co.
    • 948 Brewing Company Ltd.
    • Valley Brewing
    • Omen Brewing
    • Sturgeon Brewing Company
    • Detention Brewing Co
  • Top Beer
    • Float Along by The Establishment Brew
    • We Are Floating In Spa by The Establishment Brew
    • Just What I Needed by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Total Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • Ataraxia by The Establishment Brew
    • Social Candy by The Establishment Brew
    • Super Duper Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • In The Sky With Diamon by The Establishment Brew
    • Pump Up the Jam by The Establishment Brew
    • An Equatorial Detour by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Double Night Gallery by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Double IPA by Apex Predator Brewing
    • Sylvan Lake Summer by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Food For Clouds by The Establishment Brew
    • brunch. by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Sky Rocket by The Establishment Brew
    • Leisure Center by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Power Wheels by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Wet Bandits by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Super Fusion by The Establishment Brew
    • Purple City by S.Y.C Brewing Co
    • Warp Whistle by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ring Pop by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ice Cutter by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Birthday Suit by Snake Lake Brewing Com
Log In

About This Site

Thanks for visiting our website! Our goal is to be the go-to place for all Alberta craft beer and brewery information.

We are 100% Albertan. In fact we are the ONLY site of this nature to be able to boast that everyone involved lives and works in Albetra and that this website was made in Alberta and 100% maintained by Albertans, without outsourcing to other regions! We intend to use all of our resources to support Alberta businesses in every way possible.



Contact Info

Email: [email protected] Phone: +1 403 269 3739

Share This Page
Beer data provided by UNTAPPD

Weissbier

0 Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5.3% alcohol. 15 IBU Inaugural Brew on Friday, December 31, 2021
The Public Brewhouse and Gallery
  • A pale refreshing wheat beer

Similar Brews

American Wheat Ale

Good Mood Brewery
0/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
6.5%
0 IBU
Sunday, June 24, 2018

Winter Whitecaps

Interlake Brewing Co.
0/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5.25%
0 IBU
Saturday, March 30, 2024

Imperial Wit

Dockside restaurant
0/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
6.5%
20 IBU
Saturday, September 28, 2019

Industry Wheat Ale

Rival Trade Brewing
3.236/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
4.5%
35 IBU
Saturday, July 3, 2021

Horned Helmet Wheat Ale

Norsemen Brewing Co.
3.297/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5%
0 IBU
Sunday, May 8, 2011

Sea Dog Summer Ale

Dog Island Brewing
3.331/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5.1%
0 IBU
Saturday, May 21, 2011

Downtown Sundown

Southbound Brewing
3.35/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
4%
0 IBU
Monday, September 2, 2024

Meteor Mango Wheat Ale

Galaxie Craft Brewhouse
3.357/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5.7%
0 IBU
Thursday, January 26, 2023

Wheat Ale

Goldenfield Brewery
3.363/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
4.2%
0 IBU
Thursday, March 28, 2024

Summer Wheat

4th Meridian Brewing Co
3.369/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
4.5%
24 IBU
Saturday, August 19, 2017

Hay City

Olds College Brewery
3.371/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5%
20 IBU
Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Cherry Wheat

Yaletown Brewing Company
3.374/5
Wheat Beer - American Pale Wheat
5%
9 IBU
Friday, May 16, 2014

Beer Searcher

ABBEER.CA

We recognize that we are situated on ancestral lands, rendezvous points, communal spaces, and historical pathways that have been inhabited by a multitude of Indigenous communities, including First Nations, Metis, and Inuit peoples. With deep regard, we acknowledge the customary lands encompassing Treaty 4, 6, 7, 8, and 10. Equally, we extend our acknowledgment to the ancestral lands of the Métis, encompassing the eight Métis Settlements and six Métis Regions. This acknowledgment serves as a gesture of reconciliation and appreciation towards those whose land we occupy or explore.

Useful Links
  • About ABBeer.ca
  • Work With Us
  • Advertising
  • Help
Top Pages
  • Alberta Ale Trails
  • Alberta Brewery Regions
  • Top Deals on Beer
  • Support This Website!
Banff Ave Brewing Co. Four Dogs Brewing Company Field & Forge Brewing Co. Battle River Brewery Sheepdog Brewing Rival Trade Brewing Travois Ale Works Jasper Brewing Company (re-opening early 2025) GP Brewing Co. Lakeland Brewing Company Vaycay Brew Co Last Best Brewing & Distilling Leduc Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Crowfoot Hell's Basement Brewery Inc. Theoretically Brewing Company Dog Island Brewing High Line Brewing Troubled Monk Origin Brewing YYC Taproom Sea Change Brewing Co Prairie Dog Brewing Citizen Brewing Company Sea Change Brewing Co Beaumont Grain Bin Brewing Company Three Bears Brewery and Restaurant Annex Ale Project Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Unity Square Bottlescrew Bill's Pub The Establishment Brewing Company Folding Mountain Brewing Taproom and Kitchen Peace River Brewing Cowtown Brewing Company Nodding Donkey Brewing Talking Dog Brewing Alley Kat Brewing Company Born Brewing Co. Iron Hat Brewing Company Hub Town Brewing Omen Brewing Red Hart Brewing Detention Brewing Co Blind Enthusiasm Biera 70 Acre Brewing Stettler Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Airdrie Piston Broke Brewing Stonyslope Brewing Company The Dandy Brewing Company And Tasting Room Snake Lake Brewing Company Brewsmith Brewing Company Sagitawah Brewing Company Medicine Hat Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Lake Bonavista Dark Woods Brewing Norsemen Brewing Co. Manual Labour Beer Co. Last Spike Brewery The Bell in Scona Spectrum Ale Works Sturgeon Brewing Company Brewsters McKenzie Towne Bow River Brewing Hard Knox Brewery Analog Brewing Company Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc. Buffalo 9 Brewing Co. Tank310 - by The Grizzly Paw Brewing Co. Tool Shed Brewing Company Cowboy Trail Brewery Inc Ale Architect Brewery & Taproom Canmore Brewing Company Blindman Brewing Longroof Brewing Co. Campio Brewing Co. Eighty-Eight Brewing Co. Tailgunner Brewing Big Beaver Brewing New Level Brewing Next 5 Brewing Township 24 High River Brewing Company Olds College Brewery Hawk Tail Brewery McLeod River Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company - Foothills On Edge Brewing Rocky View Brewing Company Irrational Brewing Company 4th Meridian Brewing Co Good Mood Brewery Marda Loop Brewing Company Inc. Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Meadowlark Atlas Brewing Airdrie 33 Acres Brewing Company Calgary Craft Beer Commonwealth Half Hitch Brewing Company Bitter Sisters Brewing Co. Belly Hop Brewing Apex Predator Brewing Fahr Brewery Burn Block Social Club Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Summerside Railyard Brewing Cabin Brewing Company Stronghold Brewing Co. Meta Brewing Corp. Origin Malting & Brewing Bored Brewing Two Pillars Brewery Heilan Beer House Village Brewery Boiling Oar Brewing Company Cold Lake Brewing & Distilling Co. South Block Barbecue & Brewing Co. Fat Unicorn Brewery and Tap and Grill The Grizzly Paw Pub Cold Garden Beverage Company Balzac Craft Brewing Company Trolley 5 Brewpub Valley Brewing Wild Rose Taproom 2nd Wind Brewery & Eatery BLAKE Restaurant Brewhouse and Distillery Odd Company Brewing Ritchie Arcadia Brewing Co. Drum Brewing Inc Moonlight Bay Brewing The Pass Beer Co. Odd Company Brewing Oliver Big Rock Brewery Southbound Brewing S.Y.C Brewing Co Banded Peak Brewing Ol' Beautiful Brewing Co. - OB Sound Room Oldman River Brewing Hermits Brewery 948 Brewing Company Ltd. Town Square Brewing Co. Familia Brewing RavenWolf Brewing The Growlery Beer Co. Sawback Brewing Co. Best of Kin Social Bent Stick Brewing Co. The Monolith by Blind Enthusiasm Endeavour Brewing Company Two House Brewing Company Polyrhythm Brewing Nine in a Line Brewing Co.

© ABBEER.CA 2021-2026. Proudly, Made in Alberta!
Drink Beer From Here, Surf Web From Here!

Some data provided by and copyright Untappd or Google

Built Using Alberta Tech! Automation and AI by DRINC!ca
Managed by the NORVESA Group.

Use of this website or its services constitutes acceptance of the terms and conditions.

Log in to ABBEER.CA

New to ABBEER.CA? Create an account
Forgot Password? Reset password

Sign Up for ABBEER.CA

To take part in some advanced features a free membership is required.

Already have an account on ABBEER.CA? Log In

Forgot Password

Please enter your email address and we will send you an email about how to reset your password.

Help Keep Craft Beer & Tourism Dollars in Canada! 🍻

Canada's craft breweries deserve a nationwide platform—let's make it happen!
Through its founder ABBeer.ca has helped Alberta's breweries thrive, and now it's time to bring this support-local movement to all of Canada.

Your help will expand the platform, boost local businesses, and keep tourism dollars in Canadian communities—where they belong.

👉 Visit & share our GoFundMe:
https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-canadian-craft-beer-keep-tourism-dollars-in-canada

Every share and donation helps—cheers to keeping it local! 🍁

BONUS: Every confirmed contributor will also enjoy the platform ad free, forever!

Visit Our GoFundMe
this popup will only show once per month