Alberta Beer craft beer travel alberta
  • Log In
  • Add
ABBEER.CA
  • ABBEER Adventure!
    • Road Trip Itinerary Builder
    • Beer Events Near Me
    • Top Beer Destinations
    • Alberta Sightseeing
    • Alberta Distilleries
  • Craft Breweries 0
    • Every Craft Brewery in Alberta
    • City Brewery Maps
      • Map of Calgary Craft Breweries
      • Map of Edmonton Craft Breweries
      • Map of Canmore Craft Breweries
      • Map of Airdrie Craft Breweries
      • Map of Red Deer Craft Breweries
      • Map of Cochrane Craft Breweries
      • Map of Brooks Craft Breweries
      • Map of Camrose Craft Breweries
      • Map of Innisfail Craft Breweries
      • Map of Lethbridge Craft Breweries
      • Map of Medicine Hat Craft Breweries
      • Map of Sylvan Lake Craft Breweries
      • Map of Banff Craft Breweries
      • Map of Diamond Valley Craft Breweries
      • Map of Grande Prairie Craft Breweries
    • Alberta Beer Regions
      • Calgary 0
      • Edmonton 0
      • Central Alberta 0
      • Southern Alberta 0
      • Northern Alberta 0
      • The Rockies 0
    • Ale Trails
      • Calgary Brewery Flats Ale Trail
      • Calgary Barley Belt Ale Trail
      • Calgary North Yeast Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Happy Beer Street Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Hop Pocket Ale Trail
      • Red Deer County Ale Trail
      • Highway 3 Ale Trail
      • Central Prairies Ale Trail
      • Canadian Rockies Ale Trail
    • Brewsmith Brewing Company
    • Bored Brewing
    • Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc.
    • The Establishment Brewing Company
    • Red Hart Brewing
    • Snake Lake Brewing Company
    • Polyrhythm Brewing
    • Cabin Brewing Company
    • Familia Brewing
    • Nine in a Line Brewing Co.
    • 948 Brewing Company Ltd.
    • Valley Brewing
    • Omen Brewing
    • Sturgeon Brewing Company
    • Detention Brewing Co
  • Top Beer
    • Float Along by The Establishment Brew
    • We Are Floating In Spa by The Establishment Brew
    • Just What I Needed by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Total Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • Ataraxia by The Establishment Brew
    • Social Candy by The Establishment Brew
    • Super Duper Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • In The Sky With Diamon by The Establishment Brew
    • Pump Up the Jam by The Establishment Brew
    • An Equatorial Detour by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Double Night Gallery by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Double IPA by Apex Predator Brewing
    • Sylvan Lake Summer by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Food For Clouds by The Establishment Brew
    • brunch. by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Sky Rocket by The Establishment Brew
    • Leisure Center by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Power Wheels by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Wet Bandits by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Super Fusion by The Establishment Brew
    • Purple City by S.Y.C Brewing Co
    • Warp Whistle by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ring Pop by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ice Cutter by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Birthday Suit by Snake Lake Brewing Com
Log In

About This Site

Thanks for visiting our website! Our goal is to be the go-to place for all Alberta craft beer and brewery information.

We are 100% Albertan. In fact we are the ONLY site of this nature to be able to boast that everyone involved lives and works in Albetra and that this website was made in Alberta and 100% maintained by Albertans, without outsourcing to other regions! We intend to use all of our resources to support Alberta businesses in every way possible.



Contact Info

Email: [email protected] Phone: +1 403 269 3739

Share This Page
ABBEER.CA

We recognize that we are situated on ancestral lands, rendezvous points, communal spaces, and historical pathways that have been inhabited by a multitude of Indigenous communities, including First Nations, Metis, and Inuit peoples. With deep regard, we acknowledge the customary lands encompassing Treaty 4, 6, 7, 8, and 10. Equally, we extend our acknowledgment to the ancestral lands of the Métis, encompassing the eight Métis Settlements and six Métis Regions. This acknowledgment serves as a gesture of reconciliation and appreciation towards those whose land we occupy or explore.

Useful Links
  • About ABBeer.ca
  • Work With Us
  • Advertising
  • Help
Top Pages
  • Alberta Ale Trails
  • Alberta Brewery Regions
  • Top Deals on Beer
  • Support This Website!
2nd Wind Brewery & Eatery Sea Change Brewing Co 948 Brewing Company Ltd. Cold Garden Beverage Company Last Spike Brewery Dark Woods Brewing Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Lake Bonavista Rocky View Brewing Company Olds College Brewery Heilan Beer House Last Best Brewing & Distilling Stettler Brewing Company Stonyslope Brewing Company 70 Acre Brewing Brewsters McKenzie Towne Cold Lake Brewing & Distilling Co. Polyrhythm Brewing Peace River Brewing Valley Brewing Iron Hat Brewing Company Rival Trade Brewing Travois Ale Works Trolley 5 Brewpub The Grizzly Paw Pub Atlas Brewing Airdrie Oldman River Brewing Endeavour Brewing Company Hard Knox Brewery Brewsters Brewing Company - Foothills Sawback Brewing Co. Banded Peak Brewing Field & Forge Brewing Co. Manual Labour Beer Co. Born Brewing Co. Canmore Brewing Company Odd Company Brewing Ritchie Eighty-Eight Brewing Co. Two House Brewing Company Longroof Brewing Co. Hermits Brewery Drum Brewing Inc Theoretically Brewing Company Annex Ale Project S.Y.C Brewing Co The Bell in Scona Craft Beer Commonwealth Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Crowfoot RavenWolf Brewing Big Rock Brewery Apex Predator Brewing Tank310 - by The Grizzly Paw Brewing Co. Nodding Donkey Brewing The Establishment Brewing Company Southbound Brewing Hub Town Brewing Leduc Brewing Company Bored Brewing Bitter Sisters Brewing Co. Ale Architect Brewery & Taproom Big Beaver Brewing Cowtown Brewing Company Irrational Brewing Company Medicine Hat Brewing Company Alley Kat Brewing Company Blind Enthusiasm Biera Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc. The Dandy Brewing Company And Tasting Room Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Meadowlark High Line Brewing Ol' Beautiful Brewing Co. - OB Sound Room Origin Brewing YYC Taproom Snake Lake Brewing Company Nine in a Line Brewing Co. Township 24 Sagitawah Brewing Company Odd Company Brewing Oliver Origin Malting & Brewing South Block Barbecue & Brewing Co. On Edge Brewing Folding Mountain Brewing Taproom and Kitchen Burn Block Social Club McLeod River Brewing Company Bow River Brewing Bottlescrew Bill's Pub Grain Bin Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Airdrie Bent Stick Brewing Co. Battle River Brewery BLAKE Restaurant Brewhouse and Distillery Boiling Oar Brewing Company Three Bears Brewery and Restaurant High River Brewing Company Banff Ave Brewing Co. Next 5 Brewing Arcadia Brewing Co. Blindman Brewing Buffalo 9 Brewing Co. Fat Unicorn Brewery and Tap and Grill Fahr Brewery The Monolith by Blind Enthusiasm Best of Kin Social Two Pillars Brewery Analog Brewing Company Tool Shed Brewing Company Vaycay Brew Co Balzac Craft Brewing Company Talking Dog Brewing Town Square Brewing Co. Good Mood Brewery Village Brewery Familia Brewing Sea Change Brewing Co Beaumont Cabin Brewing Company New Level Brewing Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Unity Square Spectrum Ale Works Tailgunner Brewing Meta Brewing Corp. Citizen Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Summerside Moonlight Bay Brewing Troubled Monk Sturgeon Brewing Company Piston Broke Brewing Prairie Dog Brewing Belly Hop Brewing Four Dogs Brewing Company GP Brewing Co. The Pass Beer Co. The Growlery Beer Co. Wild Rose Taproom Jasper Brewing Company (re-opening early 2025) Campio Brewing Co. 33 Acres Brewing Company Calgary Hawk Tail Brewery Dog Island Brewing Railyard Brewing Red Hart Brewing Half Hitch Brewing Company Lakeland Brewing Company Brewsmith Brewing Company Marda Loop Brewing Company Inc. 4th Meridian Brewing Co Cowboy Trail Brewery Inc Stronghold Brewing Co. Norsemen Brewing Co. Detention Brewing Co Sheepdog Brewing Hell's Basement Brewery Inc. Omen Brewing

© ABBEER.CA 2021-2026. Proudly, Made in Alberta!
Drink Beer From Here, Surf Web From Here!

Some data provided by and copyright Untappd or Google

Built Using Alberta Tech! Automation and AI by DRINC!ca
Managed by the NORVESA Group.

Use of this website or its services constitutes acceptance of the terms and conditions.

Log in to ABBEER.CA

New to ABBEER.CA? Create an account
Forgot Password? Reset password

Sign Up for ABBEER.CA

To take part in some advanced features a free membership is required.

Already have an account on ABBEER.CA? Log In

Forgot Password

Please enter your email address and we will send you an email about how to reset your password.

Help Keep Craft Beer & Tourism Dollars in Canada! 🍻

Canada's craft breweries deserve a nationwide platform—let's make it happen!
Through its founder ABBeer.ca has helped Alberta's breweries thrive, and now it's time to bring this support-local movement to all of Canada.

Your help will expand the platform, boost local businesses, and keep tourism dollars in Canadian communities—where they belong.

👉 Visit & share our GoFundMe:
https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-canadian-craft-beer-keep-tourism-dollars-in-canada

Every share and donation helps—cheers to keeping it local! 🍁

BONUS: Every confirmed contributor will also enjoy the platform ad free, forever!

Visit Our GoFundMe
this popup will only show once per month