Alberta Beer craft beer travel alberta
  • Log In
  • Add
ABBEER.CA
  • ABBEER Adventure!
    • Road Trip Itinerary Builder
    • Beer Events Near Me
    • Top Beer Destinations
    • Alberta Sightseeing
    • Alberta Distilleries
  • Craft Breweries 0
    • Every Craft Brewery in Alberta
    • City Brewery Maps
      • Map of Calgary Craft Breweries
      • Map of Edmonton Craft Breweries
      • Map of Canmore Craft Breweries
      • Map of Airdrie Craft Breweries
      • Map of Red Deer Craft Breweries
      • Map of Cochrane Craft Breweries
      • Map of Brooks Craft Breweries
      • Map of Camrose Craft Breweries
      • Map of Innisfail Craft Breweries
      • Map of Lethbridge Craft Breweries
      • Map of Medicine Hat Craft Breweries
      • Map of Sylvan Lake Craft Breweries
      • Map of Banff Craft Breweries
      • Map of Diamond Valley Craft Breweries
      • Map of Grande Prairie Craft Breweries
    • Alberta Beer Regions
      • Calgary 0
      • Edmonton 0
      • Central Alberta 0
      • Southern Alberta 0
      • Northern Alberta 0
      • The Rockies 0
    • Ale Trails
      • Calgary Brewery Flats Ale Trail
      • Calgary Barley Belt Ale Trail
      • Calgary North Yeast Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Happy Beer Street Ale Trail
      • Edmonton Hop Pocket Ale Trail
      • Red Deer County Ale Trail
      • Highway 3 Ale Trail
      • Central Prairies Ale Trail
      • Canadian Rockies Ale Trail
    • Brewsmith Brewing Company
    • Bored Brewing
    • Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc.
    • The Establishment Brewing Company
    • Red Hart Brewing
    • Snake Lake Brewing Company
    • Polyrhythm Brewing
    • Cabin Brewing Company
    • Familia Brewing
    • Nine in a Line Brewing Co.
    • 948 Brewing Company Ltd.
    • Valley Brewing
    • Omen Brewing
    • Sturgeon Brewing Company
    • Detention Brewing Co
  • Top Beer
    • Float Along by The Establishment Brew
    • We Are Floating In Spa by The Establishment Brew
    • Just What I Needed by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Total Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • Ataraxia by The Establishment Brew
    • Social Candy by The Establishment Brew
    • Super Duper Saturation by Cabin Brewing Company
    • In The Sky With Diamon by The Establishment Brew
    • Pump Up the Jam by The Establishment Brew
    • An Equatorial Detour by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Double Night Gallery by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Double IPA by Apex Predator Brewing
    • Sylvan Lake Summer by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Food For Clouds by The Establishment Brew
    • brunch. by Trial & Ale Brewing Co
    • Sky Rocket by The Establishment Brew
    • Leisure Center by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Power Wheels by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Wet Bandits by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Super Fusion by The Establishment Brew
    • Purple City by S.Y.C Brewing Co
    • Warp Whistle by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ring Pop by Eighty-Eight Brewing C
    • Ice Cutter by Snake Lake Brewing Com
    • Birthday Suit by Snake Lake Brewing Com
Log In

About This Site

Thanks for visiting our website! Our goal is to be the go-to place for all Alberta craft beer and brewery information.

We are 100% Albertan. In fact we are the ONLY site of this nature to be able to boast that everyone involved lives and works in Albetra and that this website was made in Alberta and 100% maintained by Albertans, without outsourcing to other regions! We intend to use all of our resources to support Alberta businesses in every way possible.



Contact Info

Email: [email protected] Phone: +1 403 269 3739

Share This Page
ABBEER.CA

We recognize that we are situated on ancestral lands, rendezvous points, communal spaces, and historical pathways that have been inhabited by a multitude of Indigenous communities, including First Nations, Metis, and Inuit peoples. With deep regard, we acknowledge the customary lands encompassing Treaty 4, 6, 7, 8, and 10. Equally, we extend our acknowledgment to the ancestral lands of the Métis, encompassing the eight Métis Settlements and six Métis Regions. This acknowledgment serves as a gesture of reconciliation and appreciation towards those whose land we occupy or explore.

Useful Links
  • About ABBeer.ca
  • Work With Us
  • Advertising
  • Help
Top Pages
  • Alberta Ale Trails
  • Alberta Brewery Regions
  • Top Deals on Beer
  • Support This Website!
Cold Lake Brewing & Distilling Co. Battle River Brewery Leduc Brewing Company Craft Beer Commonwealth Folding Mountain Brewing Taproom and Kitchen Endeavour Brewing Company Tool Shed Brewing Company Drum Brewing Inc Best of Kin Social Canmore Brewing Company Jasper Brewing Company (re-opening early 2025) High Line Brewing Sea Change Brewing Co Beaumont Dog Island Brewing Village Brewery Ale Architect Brewery & Taproom 33 Acres Brewing Company Calgary Detention Brewing Co Fat Unicorn Brewery and Tap and Grill Bitter Sisters Brewing Co. Township 24 Big Beaver Brewing Field & Forge Brewing Co. Cold Garden Beverage Company Oldman River Brewing Analog Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Meadowlark High River Brewing Company Cowboy Trail Brewery Inc Meta Brewing Corp. Red Hart Brewing New Level Brewing Odd Company Brewing Ritchie Rocky View Brewing Company Olds College Brewery Bored Brewing GP Brewing Co. The Dandy Brewing Company And Tasting Room Polyrhythm Brewing Sturgeon Brewing Company Manual Labour Beer Co. Bow River Brewing Campio Brewing Co. The Growlery Beer Co. Grain Bin Brewing Company Nine in a Line Brewing Co. Born Brewing Co. S.Y.C Brewing Co Prairie Dog Brewing Blindman Brewing Troubled Monk Southbound Brewing Half Hitch Brewing Company Burn Block Social Club Next 5 Brewing Railyard Brewing Hub Town Brewing Spectrum Ale Works Stonyslope Brewing Company Banded Peak Brewing South Block Barbecue & Brewing Co. Arcadia Brewing Co. Big Rock Brewery Lakeland Brewing Company Three Bears Brewery and Restaurant Annex Ale Project Valley Brewing Dark Woods Brewing Town Square Brewing Co. The Monolith by Blind Enthusiasm Belly Hop Brewing Atlas Brewing Airdrie Apex Predator Brewing On Edge Brewing Eighty-Eight Brewing Co. Snake Lake Brewing Company Buffalo 9 Brewing Co. Iron Hat Brewing Company Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Unity Square Norsemen Brewing Co. Tailgunner Brewing Four Dogs Brewing Company Sheepdog Brewing The Bell in Scona Cabin Brewing Company Talking Dog Brewing Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Summerside Brewsters Brewing Company - Foothills Nodding Donkey Brewing Marda Loop Brewing Company Inc. Odd Company Brewing Oliver Stronghold Brewing Co. 4th Meridian Brewing Co Last Spike Brewery Medicine Hat Brewing Company Omen Brewing Familia Brewing RavenWolf Brewing Cowtown Brewing Company 70 Acre Brewing Irrational Brewing Company The Pass Beer Co. Hell's Basement Brewery Inc. Longroof Brewing Co. Vaycay Brew Co Sawback Brewing Co. Last Best Brewing & Distilling McLeod River Brewing Company Two Pillars Brewery Moonlight Bay Brewing Brewsmith Brewing Company The Establishment Brewing Company Stettler Brewing Company Travois Ale Works Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Crowfoot Balzac Craft Brewing Company Origin Malting & Brewing 2nd Wind Brewery & Eatery Tank310 - by The Grizzly Paw Brewing Co. Citizen Brewing Company Bent Stick Brewing Co. Two House Brewing Company Heilan Beer House Ol' Beautiful Brewing Co. - OB Sound Room Bottlescrew Bill's Pub Alley Kat Brewing Company Sagitawah Brewing Company 948 Brewing Company Ltd. Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Lake Bonavista Trolley 5 Brewpub Origin Brewing YYC Taproom BLAKE Restaurant Brewhouse and Distillery The Grizzly Paw Pub Boiling Oar Brewing Company Peace River Brewing Hawk Tail Brewery Wild Rose Taproom Brewsters Brewing Company and Restaurant - Airdrie Rival Trade Brewing Sea Change Brewing Co Piston Broke Brewing Theoretically Brewing Company Brewsters McKenzie Towne Trial & Ale Brewing Company Inc. Hermits Brewery Banff Ave Brewing Co. Fahr Brewery Blind Enthusiasm Biera Hard Knox Brewery Good Mood Brewery

© ABBEER.CA 2021-2026. Proudly, Made in Alberta!
Drink Beer From Here, Surf Web From Here!

Some data provided by and copyright Untappd or Google

Built Using Alberta Tech! Automation and AI by DRINC!ca
Managed by the NORVESA Group.

Use of this website or its services constitutes acceptance of the terms and conditions.

Log in to ABBEER.CA

New to ABBEER.CA? Create an account
Forgot Password? Reset password

Sign Up for ABBEER.CA

To take part in some advanced features a free membership is required.

Already have an account on ABBEER.CA? Log In

Forgot Password

Please enter your email address and we will send you an email about how to reset your password.

Help Keep Craft Beer & Tourism Dollars in Canada! 🍻

Canada's craft breweries deserve a nationwide platform—let's make it happen!
Through its founder ABBeer.ca has helped Alberta's breweries thrive, and now it's time to bring this support-local movement to all of Canada.

Your help will expand the platform, boost local businesses, and keep tourism dollars in Canadian communities—where they belong.

👉 Visit & share our GoFundMe:
https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-canadian-craft-beer-keep-tourism-dollars-in-canada

Every share and donation helps—cheers to keeping it local! 🍁

BONUS: Every confirmed contributor will also enjoy the platform ad free, forever!

Visit Our GoFundMe
this popup will only show once per month